2023 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Upper Iowa | W | 43-20 | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Winona State | L | 8-33 | NSIC | ||
Augustana | L | 16-24 | NSIC | ||
Minnesota State | L | 10-42 | NSIC | ||
Mary | W | 37-34 | NSIC | ||
Sioux Falls | L | 28-35 | NSIC | ||
Minot State | L | 10-17 | NSIC | ||
Bemidji State | L | 3-38 | NSIC | ||
Northern State | W | 20-14 | NSIC | ||
Minnesota-Duluth | L | 32-44 | NSIC | ||
Wayne State (NE) | L | 21-56 | NSIC | ||
2022 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Augustana | L | 14-28 | NSIC | ||
SW Minnesota | L | 6-14 | NSIC | ||
Sioux Falls | L | 16-44 | NSIC | ||
Wayne State (NE) | L | 21-48 | NSIC | ||
Minnesota State | L | 15-25 | NSIC | ||
Bemidji State | L | 0-44 | NSIC | ||
Minnesota-Duluth | L | 7-53 | NSIC | ||
Northern State | L | 20-49 | NSIC | ||
Mary | L | 13-23 | NSIC | ||
Minnesota State-Moorhead | L | 20-21 | NSIC | ||
Minot State | W | 19-11 | NSIC | ||
2021 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Winona State | L | 6-47 | NSIC | ||
Upper Iowa | W | 24-6 | NSIC | ||
Sioux Falls | L | 14-50 | NSIC | ||
SW Minnesota | L | 24-34 | NSIC | ||
Minnesota State | L | 10-58 | NSIC | ||
Bemidji State | L | 14-42 | NSIC | ||
Minnesota-Duluth | L | 13-33 | NSIC | ||
Northern State | L | 17-38 | NSIC | ||
Mary | L | 17-42 | NSIC | ||
Minnesota State-Moorhead | L | 3-24 | NSIC | ||
Minot State | L | 20-28 | NSIC | ||
2020 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Upper Iowa | NSIC | C | |||
Sioux Falls | NSIC | C | |||
SW Minnesota | NSIC | C | |||
Minnesota State | NSIC | C | |||
Bemidji State | NSIC | C | |||
Minnesota-Duluth | NSIC | C | |||
Northern State | NSIC | C | |||
Mary | NSIC | C | |||
Minnesota State-Moorhead | NSIC | C | |||
Winona State | NSIC | C | |||
2019 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Sioux Falls | W | 41-17 | NSIC | ||
Upper Iowa | W | 28-23 | NSIC | ||
Minnesota State | L | 3-29 | NSIC | ||
Wayne State (NE) | W | 28-21 | NSIC | ||
St. Cloud State | L | 16-18 | NSIC | ||
Minnesota State-Moorhead | W | 24-17 | NSIC | ||
Minot State | L | 31-38 | NSIC | ||
Bemidji State | W | 24-23 | NSIC | ||
Augustana | L | 20-21 | NSIC | ||
SW Minnesota | W | 24-14 | NSIC | ||
Winona State | L | 10-20 | NSIC | ||
2018 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Sioux Falls | L | 24-27 | NSIC | ||
Upper Iowa | W | 34-7 | NSIC | ||
Minnesota State | L | 13-46 | NSIC | ||
Wayne State (NE) | W | 29-7 | NSIC | ||
Minnesota-Duluth | L | 3-32 | NSIC | ||
Northern State | L | 28-35 | NSIC | ||
Mary | W | 17-7 | NSIC | ||
Minnesota-Crookston | W | 21-13 | NSIC | ||
Augustana | L | 24-52 | NSIC | ||
SW Minnesota | W | 16-10 | NSIC | ||
Winona State | L | 20-24 | NSIC | ||
2017 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Minot State | W | 24-0 | NSIC | ||
Bemidji State | L | 17-54 | NSIC | ||
St. Cloud State | L | 21-56 | NSIC | ||
Minnesota State-Moorhead | L | 20-21 | NSIC | ||
Minnesota State | L | 10-47 | NSIC | ||
Upper Iowa | L | 29-34 | NSIC | ||
Winona State | L | 10-28 | NSIC | ||
Sioux Falls | L | 9-27 | NSIC | ||
Wayne State (NE) | L | 23-27 | NSIC | ||
Augustana | L | 13-28 | NSIC | ||
SW Minnesota | W | 37-20 | NSIC | ||
2016 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Mary | W | 17-0 | NSIC | ||
Minnesota-Crookston | W | 41-18 | NSIC | ||
Minnesota-Duluth | L | 49-52 | NSIC | ||
Northern State | L | 7-31 | NSIC | ||
Wayne State (NE) | L | 10-45 | NSIC | ||
Minnesota State | L | 10-45 | NSIC | ||
Upper Iowa | L | 21-41 | NSIC | ||
Sioux Falls | L | 17-51 | NSIC | ||
SW Minnesota | L | 14-28 | NSIC | ||
Augustana | L | 31-63 | NSIC | ||
Winona State | L | 0-38 | NSIC | ||
2015 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
St. Cloud State | L | 10-28 | NSIC | ||
Minnesota State-Moorhead | L | 28-30 | NSIC | ||
Minot State | W | 28-13 | NSIC | ||
Bemidji State | L | 7-47 | NSIC | ||
Winona State | L | 7-51 | NSIC | ||
Upper Iowa | L | 20-52 | NSIC | ||
Minnesota State | L | 10-51 | NSIC | ||
Wayne State (NE) | L | 17-20 | NSIC | ||
Sioux Falls | L | 0-49 | NSIC | ||
SW Minnesota | L | 24-48 | NSIC | ||
Augustana | L | 21-76 | NSIC | ||
2014 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Minnesota-Duluth | L | 13-20 | NSIC | ||
Northern State | L | 21-28 | NSIC | ||
Mary | L | 13-20 | NSIC | ||
Minnesota-Crookston | W | 44-3 | NSIC | ||
Sioux Falls | W | 9-38 | NSIC | ||
Wayne State (NE) | L | 21-54 | NSIC | ||
Minnesota State | L | 6-38 | NSIC | ||
Upper Iowa | W | 37-34 | NSIC | ||
SW Minnesota | W | 38-20 | NSIC | ||
Augustana | W | 17-7 | NSIC | ||
Winona State | W | 31-28 | NSIC | ||
2013 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Minot State | W | 29-0 | NSIC | ||
Bemidji State | W | 17-14 | NSIC | ||
St. Cloud State | L | 3-34 | NSIC | ||
Minnesota State-Moorhead | W | 36-34 | NSIC | ||
Minnesota State | L | 7-27 | NSIC | ||
Upper Iowa | L | 24-28 | NSIC | ||
Sioux Falls | L | 7-47 | NSIC | ||
Wayne State (NE) | W | 28-24 | NSIC | ||
Augustana | L | 7-24 | NSIC | ||
SW Minnesota | L | 24-55 | NSIC | ||
Winona State | W | 23-13 | NSIC | ||
2012 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Mary | L | 26-32 | NSIC | ||
Minnesota-Crookston | W | 34-24 | NSIC | ||
Minnesota-Duluth | L | 24-70 | NSIC | ||
Northern State | L | 23-24 | NSIC | ||
Minnesota State | L | 10-30 | NSIC | ||
Upper Iowa | W | 35-6 | NSIC | ||
Sioux Falls | L | 23-31 | NSIC | ||
Wayne State (NE) | L | 21-48 | NSIC | ||
Augustana | L | 27-35 | NSIC | ||
SW Minnesota | L | 28-35 | NSIC | ||
Winona State | L | 31-49 | NSIC | ||
2011 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Minot State | W | 43-31 | |||
St. Cloud State | L | 13-41 | NSIC | ||
Northern State | W | 27-22 | NSIC | ||
Minnesota State | L | 34-57 | NSIC | ||
Augustana | L | 13-37 | NSIC | ||
Bemidji State | L | 7-20 | NSIC | ||
Wayne State (NE) | W | 27-24 | NSIC | ||
Winona State | L | 24-58 | NSIC | ||
Minnesota-Crookston | W | 38-20 | NSIC | ||
Upper Iowa | W | 20-19 | NSIC | ||
SW Minnesota | W | 60-53 | NSIC | ||
2010 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Minot State | W | 38-7 | |||
St. Cloud State | L | 10-35 | NSIC | ||
Northern State | W | 27-17 | NSIC | ||
Minnesota State | W | 28-26 | NSIC | ||
Augustana | L | 16-22 | NSIC | ||
Bemidji State | W | 20-14 | NSIC | ||
Wayne State (NE) | W | 17-14 | NSIC | ||
Winona State | L | 28-31 | NSIC | ||
Minnesota-Crookston | W | 41-7 | NSIC | ||
Upper Iowa | W | 56-7 | NSIC | ||
SW Minnesota | W | 32-14 | NSIC | ||
Pittsburg State | L | 9-13 | BOWL | ||
2009 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Minnesota-Duluth | L | 0-56 | NSIC | ||
Minot State | L | 21-24 | |||
Minnesota State-Moorhead | W | 45-35 | NSIC | ||
Winona State | L | 24-45 | NSIC | ||
Augustana | L | 23-30 | NSIC | ||
Mary | L | 7-27 | NSIC | ||
Minnesota State | L | 3-54 | NSIC | ||
SW Minnesota | W | 29-17 | NSIC | ||
Upper Iowa | W | 57-56 | NSIC | ||
Wayne State (NE) | L | 21-26 | NSIC | ||
Bemidji State | L | 20-35 | NSIC | ||
2008 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Minnesota-Duluth | L | 0-40 | NSIC | ||
Minot State | W | 55-13 | |||
Minnesota State-Moorhead | W | 27-23 | NSIC | ||
Winona State | L | 10-37 | NSIC | ||
Augustana | L | 21-42 | NSIC | ||
Mary | W | 17-7 | NSIC | ||
Minnesota State | L | 0-35 | NSIC | ||
SW Minnesota | L | 28-38 | NSIC | ||
Upper Iowa | W | 23-14 | NSIC | ||
Wayne State (NE) | L | 17-41 | NSIC | ||
Bemidji State | L | 12-24 | NSIC | ||
2007 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Augustana | W | 20-19 | |||
Central Missouri | L | 20-56 | |||
Northern State | L | 9-15 | NSIC | ||
Mary | L | 20-37 | NSIC | ||
Winona State | L | 7-28 | NSIC | ||
SW Minnesota | L | 19-24 | NSIC | ||
Minnesota State-Moorhead | W | 46-41 | NSIC | ||
Upper Iowa | W | 20-17 | NSIC | ||
Wayne State (NE) | L | 44-48 | NSIC | ||
Bemidji State | L | 21-47 | NSIC | ||
Minnesota-Crookston | W | 48-0 | NSIC | ||
2006 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
North Dakota State | L | 7-66 | |||
Augustana | L | 16-35 | |||
Northern State | W | 28-20 | NSIC | ||
Mary | W | 22-19 | NSIC | ||
Winona State | L | 17-24 | NSIC | ||
SW Minnesota | L | 21-23 | NSIC | ||
Minnesota State-Moorhead | L | 18-20 | NSIC | ||
Upper Iowa | W | 41-14 | NSIC | ||
Wayne State (NE) | W | 27-24 | NSIC | ||
Bemidji State | L | 7-27 | NSIC | ||
Minnesota-Crookston | W | 49-0 | NSIC | ||
2005 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Augustana | W | 33-30 | |||
Minnesota-Duluth | L | 10-31 | |||
Wisconsin-River Falls | W | 26-21 | |||
Minnesota State | W | 35-21 | |||
Bemidji State | W | 55-48 | NSIC | ||
Northern State | L | 19-20 | NSIC | ||
Minnesota-Crookston | W | 73-13 | NSIC | ||
Minnesota State-Moorhead | W | 48-20 | NSIC | ||
Wayne State (NE) | W | 46-20 | NSIC | ||
SW Minnesota | W | 21-17 | NSIC | ||
Winona State | W | 35-21 | NSIC | ||
Missouri Western | L | 23-35 | BOWL | ||
2004 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Augustana | W | 17-16 | |||
Minnesota-Duluth | W | 38-6 | |||
Wisconsin-River Falls | W | 47-25 | |||
Minnesota State | L | 20-45 | |||
Bemidji State | L | 27-47 | NSIC | ||
Northern State | W | 35-14 | NSIC | ||
Minnesota-Crookston | W | 36-13 | NSIC | ||
Minnesota State-Moorhead | W | 34-20 | NSIC | ||
Wayne State (NE) | L | 25-28 | NSIC | ||
SW Minnesota | W | 63-21 | NSIC | ||
Winona State | L | 41-49 | NSIC | ||
2003 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
South Dakota | L | 28-34 | |||
Wisconsin-River Falls | W | 42-20 | |||
Bemidji State | W | 28-14 | NSIC | ||
Minnesota State-Moorhead | W | 34-17 | NSIC | ||
Winona State | W | 26-23 | NSIC | ||
SW Minnesota | W | 37-19 | NSIC | ||
Northern State | W | 59-52 | NSIC | ||
Minnesota-Duluth | L | 33-56 | NSIC | ||
Wayne State (NE) | W | 49-7 | NSIC | ||
Minnesota-Crookston | W | 28-10 | NSIC | ||
North Dakota State | L | 24-58 | |||
Missouri Western | L | 14-24 | BOWL | ||
2002 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Concordia (NE) | W | 44-26 | |||
Wisconsin-River Falls | W | 26-21 | |||
Minnesota State-Moorhead | W | 35-28 | NSIC | ||
Northern State | W | 24-21 | NSIC | ||
Minnesota-Morris | W | 63-0 | NSIC | ||
Bemidji State | W | 38-14 | NSIC | ||
Minnesota-Duluth | L | 12-36 | NSIC | ||
Wayne State (NE) | W | 38-17 | NSIC | ||
Winona State | L | 12-55 | NSIC | ||
Minnesota-Crookston | W | 48-7 | NSIC | ||
SW Minnesota | W | 48-13 | NSIC | ||
2001 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Mayville State | W | 42-0 | |||
Westminster (MO) | W | 63-28 | |||
Minnesota State-Moorhead | W | 31-28 | NSIC | ||
Northern State | W | 12-2 | NSIC | ||
Minnesota-Morris | W | 56-3 | NSIC | ||
Bemidji State | W | 42-27 | NSIC | ||
Minnesota-Duluth | L | 16-19 | NSIC | ||
Wayne State (NE) | W | 14-11 | NSIC | ||
Winona State | L | 17-35 | NSIC | ||
Minnesota-Crookston | L | 50-54 | NSIC | ||
SW Minnesota | W | 35-27 | NSIC | ||
2000 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
South Dakota Mines | W | 35-16 | |||
Westminster (MO) | W | 42-0 | |||
Northern State | L | 14-41 | NSIC | ||
Minnesota-Morris | W | 38-7 | NSIC | ||
Bemidji State | W | 19-8 | NSIC | ||
Minnesota-Duluth | W | 37-27 | NSIC | ||
Wayne State (NE) | W | 37-34 | NSIC | ||
Winona State | L | 23-24 | NSIC | ||
Minnesota-Crookston | L | 20-27 | NSIC | ||
SW Minnesota | W | 31-28 | NSIC | ||
1999 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
South Dakota Mines | L | 7-23 | |||
Northern State | L | 17-42 | NSIC | ||
Minnesota-Morris | W | 43-21 | NSIC | ||
Bemidji State | L | 7-54 | NSIC | ||
Minnesota-Duluth | W | 35-27 | NSIC | ||
Wayne State (NE) | L | 21-39 | NSIC | ||
Winona State | L | 12-38 | NSIC | ||
Minnesota-Crookston | L | 14-52 | NSIC | ||
SW Minnesota | L | 0-44 | NSIC | ||
Mayville State | L | 6-21 | |||
1998 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Madison (WI) | W | 30-0 | |||
St. John's (MN) | L | 6-63 | |||
Crown (MN) | W | 48-6 | UMAC | ||
Principia (IL) | W | 46-7 | UMAC | ||
Martin Luther (MN) | L | 21-27 | UMAC | ||
Kentucky Wesleyan | L | 7-24 | |||
Trinity (WI) | W | 28-0 | |||
Maranatha Baptist (WI) | L | 13-21 | UMAC | ||
Mount Senario (WI) | L | 22-53 | UMAC | ||
Northwestern (MN) | W | 31-20 | UMAC | ||
1997 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Trinity (WI) | W | 25-0 | |||
St. Thomas (MN) | L | 7-49 | |||
Westminster (MO) | W | 35-28 | |||
Dubuque (IA) | L | 21-46 | |||
Martin Luther (MN) | W | 28-26 | UMAC | ||
Crown (MN) | W | 39-24 | UMAC | ||
Maranatha Baptist (WI) | W | 35-26 | UMAC | ||
Mount Senario (WI) | L | 26-49 | UMAC | ||
Northwestern (MN) | L | 20-22 | UMAC | ||
1996 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Trinity Bible (ND) | W | 35-6 | |||
St. Thomas (MN) | L | 0-41 | |||
Westminster (MO) | W | 33-12 | |||
Dubuque (IA) | L | 16-20 | |||
Martin Luther (MN) | L | 0-29 | UMAC | ||
Crown (MN) | W | 14-6 | UMAC | ||
Maranatha Baptist (WI) | L | 7-10 | UMAC | ||
Mount Senario (WI) | L | 12-22 | UMAC | ||
Northwestern (MN) | W | 12-3 | UMAC | ||
1995 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Crown (MN) | L | 6-26 | UMAC | ||
St. John's (MN) | L | 14-61 | |||
Lakeland | T | 33-33 | |||
Wisconsin-Eau Claire | L | 7-67 | |||
Wartburg (IA) | L | 7-69 | |||
Maranatha Baptist (WI) | L | 28-34 | UMAC | ||
Mount Senario (WI) | L | 0-37 | UMAC | ||
Martin Luther (MN) | L | 25-35 | UMAC | ||
Northwestern (MN) | L | 19-20 | UMAC | ||
1994 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Crown (MN) | L | 23-24 | UMAC | ||
Minnesota-Crookston | W | 16-0 | |||
Lakeland | L | 17-23 | |||
Northwestern (WI) | W | 23-18 | |||
Wartburg (IA) | L | 14-63 | |||
Maranatha Baptist (WI) | L | 13-42 | UMAC | ||
Mount Senario (WI) | L | 21-34 | UMAC | ||
Martin Luther (MN) | W | 7-6 | UMAC | ||
Northwestern (MN) | L | 7-31 | UMAC | ||
Dayton | L | 7-50 | |||
1993 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Crown (MN) | W | 28-25 | UMAC | ||
William Penn | L | 20-31 | |||
Knox | L | 12-42 | |||
Concordia (WI) | L | 13-52 | |||
Martin Luther (MN) | W | 28-21 | UMAC | ||
Northwestern (WI) | L | 13-44 | UMAC | ||
Maranatha Baptist (WI) | W | 38-36 | UMAC | ||
Mount Senario (WI) | L | 0-24 | UMAC | ||
Northwestern (MN) | L | 6-26 | UMAC | ||
1992 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Wisconsin-Superior | L | 22-27 | |||
William Penn | W | 16-0 | |||
Knox | L | 6-17 | |||
Concordia (WI) | L | 28-49 | |||
Martin Luther (MN) | W | 20-0 | UMAC | ||
Northwestern (WI) | L | 27-34 | UMAC | ||
Maranatha Baptist (WI) | L | 28-61 | UMAC | ||
Mount Senario (WI) | L | 14-47 | UMAC | ||
Northwestern (MN) | L | 6-48 | UMAC | ||
1991 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Augsburg (MN) | L | 14-24 | |||
Cornell (IA) | L | 0-37 | |||
Crown (MN) | W | 12-6 | |||
Northwestern (WI) | W | 26-14 | UMAC | ||
Maranatha Baptist (WI) | W | 21-20 | UMAC | ||
Mount Senario (WI) | L | 25-26 | UMAC | ||
Northwestern (MN) | W | 27-24 | UMAC | ||
Martin Luther (MN) | W | 15-14 | UMAC | ||
Dakota State | L | 0-2 | F | ||
1990 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Augsburg (MN) | W | 14-7 | |||
Cornell (IA) | L | 0-31 | |||
Concordia (NE) | W | 25-22 | |||
Northwestern (WI) | W | 40-12 | UMAC | ||
Maranatha Baptist (WI) | L | 26-51 | UMAC | ||
Mount Senario (WI) | L | 22-33 | UMAC | ||
Northwestern (MN) | L | 35-43 | UMAC | ||
Martin Luther (MN) | L | 14-19 | UMAC | ||
Dakota State | L | 6-25 | |||
1989 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Grinnell | L | 10-19 | |||
Dakota State | L | 14-21 | |||
Maranatha Baptist (WI) | W | 35-21 | UMAC | ||
Kansas Wesleyan | L | 21-46 | |||
Martin Luther (MN) | L | 24-45 | UMAC | ||
Mount Senario (WI) | L | 18-39 | UMAC | ||
Northwestern (WI) | L | 10-19 | UMAC | ||
Northwestern (MN) | L | 28-33 | UMAC | ||
Concordia (NE) | L | 14-43 | |||
1988 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Grinnell | W | 29-27 | |||
Dakota State | L | 8-9 | |||
Maranatha Baptist (WI) | W | 14-0 | |||
Northwestern (WI) | W | 33-15 | UMAC | ||
Martin Luther (MN) | W | 32-28 | UMAC | ||
Mount Senario (WI) | L | 8-44 | UMAC | ||
Drake | L | 7-54 | |||
Northwestern (MN) | W | 17-7 | UMAC | ||
Winona State | L | 3-47 | |||
1987 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Colorado College | L | 10-28 | |||
Luther (IA) | L | 7-10 | |||
Maranatha Baptist (WI) | W | 36-6 | |||
Martin Luther (MN) | W | 34-16 | UMAC | ||
Westmar | L | 0-71 | |||
Northwestern (MN) | W | 22-16 | UMAC | ||
Northwestern (WI) | W | 41-24 | UMAC | ||
Mount Senario (WI) | L | 17-24 | UMAC | ||
Drake | L | 13-36 | |||
1986 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Luther (IA) | L | 7-41 | |||
Maranatha Baptist (WI) | W | 40-0 | |||
Martin Luther (MN) | W | 35-14 | UMAC | ||
Westmar | L | 18-35 | |||
Northwestern (MN) | L | 6-22 | UMAC | ||
Northwestern (WI) | L | 9-12 | UMAC | ||
Mount Senario (WI) | W | 35-28 | UMAC | ||
Pillsbury Baptist (MN) | W | 38-14 | |||
Aurora | W | 26-7 | F | ||
1985 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Carleton (MN) | L | 0-58 | |||
Pillsbury Baptist (MN) | W | 23-20 | |||
Northwestern (WI) | L | 19-27 | UMAC | ||
Maranatha Baptist (WI) | W | 15-0 | |||
Martin Luther (MN) | L | 6-20 | UMAC | ||
Mount Senario (WI) | L | 14-33 | UMAC | ||
Iowa Wesleyan | L | 19-52 | |||
Northwestern (MN) | L | 12-48 | UMAC | ||
Mayville State | L | 0-39 | |||
1984 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Carleton (MN) | L | 0-45 | |||
Pillsbury Baptist (MN) | W | 20-6 | |||
Northwestern (WI) | L | 13-25 | UMAC | ||
Maranatha Baptist (WI) | W | 23-6 | |||
Martin Luther (MN) | W | 14-0 | UMAC | ||
Mount Senario (WI) | W | 10-3 | UMAC | ||
Iowa Wesleyan | L | 14-31 | |||
Northwestern (MN) | L | 6-21 | UMAC | ||
Mayville State | L | 7-24 | |||
1983 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Sioux Falls | L | 8-30 | |||
Grinnell | W | 7-0 | |||
Northwestern (WI) | L | 10-14 | UMAC | ||
Maranatha Baptist (WI) | W | 40-7 | |||
Martin Luther (MN) | W | 15-6 | UMAC | ||
Mount Senario (WI) | L | 6-16 | UMAC | ||
Iowa Wesleyan | L | 8-14 | |||
Northwestern (MN) | W | 13-12 | UMAC | ||
Pillsbury Baptist (MN) | W | 21-6 | |||
1982 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Sioux Falls | L | 7-26 | |||
Grinnell | W | 21-17 | |||
Northwestern (WI) | W | 33-10 | UMAC | ||
Maranatha Baptist (WI) | W | 24-8 | |||
Martin Luther (MN) | W | 39-6 | UMAC | ||
Mount Senario (WI) | L | 13-44 | UMAC | ||
Iowa Wesleyan | L | 15-23 | |||
Northwestern (MN) | W | 3-0 | UMAC | ||
Pillsbury Baptist (MN) | W | 42-14 | |||
1981 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Pillsbury Baptist (MN) | W | 28-3 | |||
Concordia (WI) | L | 7-28 | |||
Northwestern (WI) | W | 17-12 | UMAC | ||
Maranatha Baptist (WI) | W | 23-15 | |||
Martin Luther (MN) | W | 18-0 | UMAC | ||
Mount Senario (WI) | W | 14-6 | UMAC | ||
Iowa Wesleyan | W | 12-6 | |||
Northwestern (MN) | L | 14-21 | UMAC | ||
South Dakota-Springfield | L | 0-7 | |||
1980 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
SW Minnesota | L | 17-36 | |||
Northwestern (WI) | L | 3-31 | UMAC | ||
Maranatha Baptist (WI) | W | 3-0 | |||
Martin Luther (MN) | W | 20-9 | UMAC | ||
Mount Senario (WI) | L | 6-32 | UMAC | ||
Iowa Wesleyan | L | 0-15 | |||
Northwestern (MN) | L | 13-35 | UMAC | ||
Pillsbury Baptist (MN) | W | 31-13 | |||
South Dakota-Springfield | L | 7-10 | |||
1979 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Hamline (MN) | L | 0-44 | |||
SW Minnesota | L | 6-31 | |||
Northwestern (WI) | W | 34-33 | UMAC | ||
Maranatha Baptist (WI) | W | 20-0 | |||
Martin Luther (MN) | T | 14-14 | UMAC | ||
Mount Senario (WI) | L | 25-43 | UMAC | ||
Pillsbury Baptist (MN) | L | 21-26 | |||
Northwestern (MN) | L | 15-56 | UMAC | ||
Loras (IA) | W | 51-6 | |||
1978 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Hamline (MN) | L | 6-55 | |||
Concordia (NE) | L | 12-40 | |||
Northwestern (WI) | L | 13-20 | UMAC | ||
Maranatha Baptist (WI) | W | 31-7 | |||
Martin Luther (MN) | W | 36-32 | UMAC | ||
Mount Senario (WI) | W | 40-26 | UMAC | ||
Pillsbury Baptist (MN) | W | 31-0 | |||
Northwestern (MN) | L | 14-31 | UMAC | ||
Loras (IA) | W | 13-9 | |||
1977 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Hamline (MN) | W | 14-13 | |||
Pillsbury Baptist (MN) | W | 29-6 | |||
Concordia (NE) | W | 40-0 | |||
Northwestern (WI) | W | 42-6 | UMAC | ||
Northwestern (MN) | W | 21-6 | UMAC | ||
Martin Luther (MN) | L | 8-14 | UMAC | ||
Loras (IA) | W | 14-8 | |||
Maranatha Baptist (WI) | W | 57-29 | |||
Bethel (MN) | W | 14-13 | |||
Mount Senario (WI) | W | 49-34 | UMAC | ||
1976 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Hamline (MN) | L | 20-30 | |||
Pillsbury Baptist (MN) | W | 41-7 | |||
Northwestern (WI) | L | 13-21 | UMAC | ||
Northwestern (MN) | W | 13-7 | UMAC | ||
Loras (IA) | W | 15-13 | |||
Martin Luther (MN) | W | 21-20 | UMAC | ||
Maranatha Baptist (WI) | L | 13-22 | |||
Mount Senario (WI) | W | 49-0 | UMAC | ||
Bethel (MN) | L | 7-13 | |||
1975 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Dakota State | L | 0-48 | |||
Northwestern (WI) | L | 7-27 | UMAC | ||
Bethel (MN) | W | 10-0 | |||
Pillsbury Baptist (MN) | W | 13-7 | |||
Northwestern (MN) | L | 13-15 | UMAC | ||
Maranatha Baptist (WI) | L | 14-27 | |||
Martin Luther (MN) | W | 13-8 | UMAC | ||
Concordia (NE) | L | 6-36 | |||
1974 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Pillsbury Baptist (MN) | W | 32-0 | |||
Northwestern (WI) | L | 6-9 | |||
Bethel (MN) | L | 0-13 | TSIC | ||
Sioux Falls | L | 6-36 | TSIC | ||
Northwestern (IA) | L | 0-49 | TSIC | ||
Westmar | L | 6-17 | TSIC | ||
Yankton | L | 0-6 | TSIC | ||
Martin Luther (MN) | W | 7-6 | |||
Concordia (NE) | L | 0-20 | |||
1973 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Northwestern (MN) | W | 34-19 | |||
Northwestern (WI) | L | 0-13 | |||
Sioux Falls | L | 0-44 | TSIC | ||
Westmar | L | 6-20 | TSIC | ||
Northwestern (IA) | L | 7-55 | TSIC | ||
Pillsbury Baptist (MN) | W | 40-6 | |||
Yankton | L | 7-27 | TSIC | ||
Dakota State | L | 15-23 | |||
Bethel (MN) | L | 17-19 | TSIC | ||
1972 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Northwestern (WI) | W | 14-7 | |||
Concordia (NE) | L | 13-43 | |||
Sioux Falls | L | 6-44 | TSIC | ||
Westmar | L | 14-20 | TSIC | ||
Northwestern (IA) | L | 17-21 | |||
Yankton | W | 6-5 | TSIC | ||
Bethel (MN) | W | 45-21 | TSIC | ||
Jamestown | W | 25-18 | |||
1971 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Concordia (NE) | L | 6-28 | |||
Northwestern (WI) | W | 27-7 | |||
Valley City State | L | 14-15 | |||
Pillsbury Baptist (MN) | L | 25-42 | |||
Sioux Falls | W | 24-16 | |||
Maranatha Baptist (WI) | W | 57-0 | |||
Bethel (MN) | W | 25-6 | |||
Jamestown | L | 6-14 | |||
Dubuque (IA) | L | 6-35 | |||
1970 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Midwestern (IA) | W | 38-12 | |||
Northwestern (WI) | L | 14-15 | |||
Valley City State | W | 45-15 | |||
Concordia (WI) | W | 63-0 | |||
Pillsbury Baptist (MN) | L | 14-45 | |||
Bethel (MN) | W | 36-12 | |||
Concordia-Chicago | W | 42-30 | |||
Northland (WI) | W | 32-14 | |||
1969 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Northland (WI) | L | 0-27 | |||
Northwestern (WI) | L | 14-27 | |||
Pillsbury Baptist (MN) | L | 12-14 | |||
Mayville State | L | 12-18 | |||