2023 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Dakota State | W | 23-13 | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hastings | L | 17-24 | GPAC | ||
Doane | W | 17-10 | GPAC | ||
Midland | W | 33-32 | GPAC | ||
Concordia (NE) | W | 16-12 | GPAC | ||
Mount Marty | W | 51-45 | GPAC | ||
Morningside | L | 3-27 | GPAC | ||
Briar Cliff | L | 17-21 | GPAC | ||
Jamestown | W | 34-28 | GPAC | ||
Northwestern (IA) | L | 28-49 | GPAC | ||
Dordt | L | 12-23 | GPAC | ||
2022 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Dakota State | L | 19-29 | |||
Jamestown | L | 30-34 | GPAC | ||
Northwestern (IA) | L | 7-54 | GPAC | ||
Dordt | L | 7-38 | GPAC | ||
Hastings | L | 13-32 | GPAC | ||
Concordia (NE) | L | 12-20 | GPAC | ||
Doane | L | 13-16 | GPAC | ||
Briar Cliff | W | 31-24 | GPAC | ||
Midland | L | 13-22 | GPAC | ||
Morningside | L | 14-70 | GPAC | ||
Mount Marty | W | 38-34 | GPAC | ||
2021 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Dakota State | L | 0-6 | |||
Mount Marty | W | 20-3 | GPAC | ||
Midland | L | 14-27 | GPAC | ||
Hastings | W | 27-16 | GPAC | ||
Concordia (NE) | L | 0-34 | GPAC | ||
Doane | W | 17-13 | GPAC | ||
Dordt | L | 13-45 | GPAC | ||
Northwestern (IA) | L | 0-50 | GPAC | ||
Briar Cliff | L | 14-20 | GPAC | ||
Jamestown | W | 31-25 | GPAC | ||
Morningside | L | 7-52 | GPAC | ||
2020 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Hastings | L | 7-45 | GPAC | ||
Northwestern (IA) | L | 16-50 | GPAC | ||
Dordt | L | 10-47 | GPAC | ||
Doane | W | 29-26 | GPAC | ||
Midland | L | 14-50 | GPAC | ||
Morningside | L | 21-56 | GPAC | ||
Briar Cliff | W | 26-7 | GPAC | ||
Jamestown | W | 35-16 | GPAC | ||
Concordia (NE) | W | 28-17 | GPAC | ||
2019 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Dakota State | L | 30-33 | |||
Presentation | W | 44-0 | |||
Briar Cliff | L | 0-47 | GPAC | ||
Northwestern (IA) | L | 7-52 | GPAC | ||
Dordt | L | 22-57 | GPAC | ||
Doane | L | 20-38 | GPAC | ||
Concordia (NE) | L | 17-24 | GPAC | ||
Midland | L | 27-52 | GPAC | ||
Morningside | L | 0-69 | GPAC | ||
Jamestown | W | 41-14 | GPAC | ||
Hastings | W | 30-7 | GPAC | ||
2018 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Dakota State | L | 18-27 | |||
Presentation | W | 64-37 | |||
Morningside | L | 13-66 | GPAC | ||
Northwestern (IA) | L | 13-41 | GPAC | ||
Briar Cliff | L | 13-20 | GPAC | ||
Concordia (NE) | L | 9-14 | GPAC | ||
Dordt | L | 23-50 | GPAC | ||
Midland | L | 14-21 | GPAC | ||
Jamestown | W | 41-21 | GPAC | ||
Doane | L | 3-30 | GPAC | ||
Hastings | L | 13-21 | GPAC | ||
2017 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Dakota State | L | 39-56 | |||
St. Mary (KS) | W | 60-14 | |||
Jamestown | W | 49-12 | |||
Doane | L | 67-68 | GPAC | ||
Hastings | W | 38-35 | GPAC | ||
Midland | W | 55-21 | GPAC | ||
Morningside | L | 21-76 | GPAC | ||
Northwestern (IA) | L | 10-29 | GPAC | ||
Briar Cliff | W | 63-24 | GPAC | ||
Concordia (NE) | L | 16-38 | GPAC | ||
Dordt | W | 62-52 | GPAC | ||
2016 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Dakota State | L | 30-34 | |||
Tabor | W | 35-21 | |||
Jamestown | W | 55-17 | |||
Doane | L | 34-61 | GPAC | ||
Hastings | W | 39-20 | GPAC | ||
Dordt | W | 42-37 | GPAC | ||
Concordia (NE) | W | 52-30 | GPAC | ||
Northwestern (IA) | W | 44-27 | GPAC | ||
Morningside | L | 6-39 | GPAC | ||
Briar Cliff | W | 52-24 | GPAC | ||
Midland | W | 42-31 | GPAC | ||
2015 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Dakota State | W | 40-27 | |||
Ottawa (KS) | W | 23-22 | |||
Briar Cliff | W | 55-14 | GPAC | ||
Midland | W | 51-29 | GPAC | ||
Hastings | W | 36-14 | GPAC | ||
Doane | L | 17-42 | GPAC | ||
Morningside | L | 20-76 | GPAC | ||
Northwestern (IA) | W | 27-17 | GPAC | ||
Nebraska Wesleyan | W | 52-17 | GPAC | ||
Concordia (NE) | W | 17-10 | GPAC | ||
Dordt | W | 48-21 | GPAC | ||
2014 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Wisconsin-Stout | W | 23-19 | |||
Briar Cliff | W | 27-16 | GPAC | ||
Northwestern (IA) | L | 7-35 | GPAC | ||
Hastings | W | 34-31 | GPAC | ||
Dakota State | W | 27-22 | |||
Doane | W | 27-23 | GPAC | ||
Morningside | L | 7-50 | GPAC | ||
Midland | W | 42-21 | GPAC | ||
Nebraska Wesleyan | L | 7-24 | GPAC | ||
Concordia (NE) | L | 19-27 | GPAC | ||
Dordt | W | 40-14 | GPAC | ||
2013 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Wisconsin-Stout | L | 20-35 | |||
Briar Cliff | W | 56-15 | GPAC | ||
Northwestern (IA) | L | 42-49 | GPAC | ||
Hastings | W | 28-19 | GPAC | ||
Dakota State | W | 23-14 | |||
Doane | W | 31-20 | GPAC | ||
Morningside | L | 27-62 | GPAC | ||
Midland | W | 20-17 | GPAC | ||
Nebraska Wesleyan | W | 31-17 | GPAC | ||
Concordia (NE) | W | 24-13 | GPAC | ||
Dordt | W | 27-0 | GPAC | ||
2012 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Dakota State | W | 40-14 | |||
Concordia (NE) | W | 26-23 | GPAC | ||
Briar Cliff | W | 24-13 | GPAC | ||
Hastings | L | 30-40 | GPAC | ||
Dordt | W | 45-31 | GPAC | ||
Morningside | L | 7-63 | GPAC | ||
Doane | W | 28-24 | GPAC | ||
Northwestern (IA) | L | 13-41 | GPAC | ||
Nebraska Wesleyan | L | 0-17 | GPAC | ||
Midland | W | 21-14 | GPAC | ||
2011 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Dakota State | W | 56-20 | |||
Concordia (NE) | W | 41-17 | GPAC | ||
Briar Cliff | W | 45-14 | GPAC | ||
Hastings | W | 21-14 | GPAC | ||
Dordt | W | 58-10 | GPAC | ||
Morningside | L | 26-28 | GPAC | ||
Doane | L | 28-33 | GPAC | ||
Northwestern (IA) | L | 0-34 | GPAC | ||
Nebraska Wesleyan | W | 24-17 | GPAC | ||
Midland | L | 19-28 | GPAC | ||
2010 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Dordt | W | 42-7 | GPAC | ||
Concordia (NE) | W | 56-0 | GPAC | ||
Doane | W | 37-3 | GPAC | ||
Midland | L | 19-21 | GPAC | ||
Nebraska Wesleyan | L | 13-27 | GPAC | ||
Hastings | W | 34-21 | GPAC | ||
Sioux Falls | L | 3-63 | GPAC | ||
Northwestern (IA) | L | 10-16 | GPAC | ||
Briar Cliff | W | 49-14 | GPAC | ||
Morningside | L | 8-45 | GPAC | ||
2009 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Morningside | L | 21-56 | GPAC | ||
Nebraska Wesleyan | L | 23-38 | GPAC | ||
Dana | W | 44-14 | GPAC | ||
Hastings | L | 14-36 | GPAC | ||
Midland | L | 26-29 | GPAC | ||
Doane | W | 42-32 | GPAC | ||
Briar Cliff | L | 7-33 | GPAC | ||
Sioux Falls | L | 7-59 | GPAC | ||
Northwestern (IA) | W | 13-10 | GPAC | ||
Dordt | W | 48-14 | GPAC | ||
2008 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Morningside | L | 7-31 | GPAC | ||
Nebraska Wesleyan | W | 27-7 | GPAC | ||
Dana | W | 41-10 | GPAC | ||
Hastings | L | 27-28 | GPAC | ||
Midland | W | 19-14 | GPAC | ||
Doane | W | 14-7 | GPAC | ||
Briar Cliff | W | 41-7 | GPAC | ||
Sioux Falls | L | 0-38 | GPAC | ||
Northwestern (IA) | W | 17-6 | GPAC | ||
Dordt | W | 64-7 | GPAC | ||
2007 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Midland | W | 47-7 | GPAC | ||
Northwestern (IA) | L | 30-43 | GPAC | ||
Morningside | L | 7-31 | GPAC | ||
Doane | L | 31-33 | GPAC | ||
Nebraska Wesleyan | L | 13-37 | GPAC | ||
Sioux Falls | L | 16-50 | GPAC | ||
Concordia (NE) | L | 24-31 | GPAC | ||
Hastings | W | 34-31 | GPAC | ||
Briar Cliff | W | 37-14 | GPAC | ||
Dana | W | 27-20 | GPAC | ||
2006 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Hastings | L | 3-28 | GPAC | ||
Briar Cliff | L | 6-13 | GPAC | ||
Dana | W | 13-10 | GPAC | ||
Midland | W | 14-7 | GPAC | ||
Northwestern (IA) | L | 10-48 | GPAC | ||
Morningside | L | 0-13 | GPAC | ||
Doane | W | 16-13 | GPAC | ||
Nebraska Wesleyan | L | 18-38 | GPAC | ||
Sioux Falls | L | 0-41 | GPAC | ||
Concordia (NE) | W | 21-7 | GPAC | ||
2005 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Hastings | L | 29-32 | GPAC | ||
Briar Cliff | L | 3-6 | GPAC | ||
Dana | L | 21-24 | GPAC | ||
Midland | L | 27-40 | GPAC | ||
Northwestern (IA) | L | 14-51 | GPAC | ||
Morningside | L | 9-42 | GPAC | ||
Doane | W | 17-13 | GPAC | ||
Nebraska Wesleyan | L | 21-28 | GPAC | ||
Sioux Falls | L | 9-60 | GPAC | ||
Concordia (NE) | L | 28-31 | GPAC | ||
2004 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Dakota State | L | 20-21 | |||
Sioux Falls | L | 17-63 | GPAC | ||
Concordia (NE) | L | 13-55 | GPAC | ||
Hastings | L | 6-30 | GPAC | ||
Northwestern (IA) | L | 0-33 | GPAC | ||
Dana | W | 37-17 | GPAC | ||
Midland | L | 7-57 | GPAC | ||
Briar Cliff | L | 7-30 | GPAC | ||
Morningside | L | 0-45 | GPAC | ||
Doane | L | 22-28 | GPAC | ||
Nebraska Wesleyan | L | 14-48 | GPAC | ||
2003 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Dakota State | W | 28-26 | |||
Sioux Falls | L | 29-34 | GPAC | ||
Concordia (NE) | W | 26-21 | GPAC | ||
Hastings | L | 15-22 | GPAC | ||
Northwestern (IA) | L | 25-41 | GPAC | ||
Dana | L | 14-25 | GPAC | ||
Midland | W | 35-28 | GPAC | ||
Briar Cliff | W | 14-7 | GPAC | ||
Morningside | L | 3-13 | GPAC | ||
Doane | L | 14-35 | GPAC | ||
Nebraska Wesleyan | W | 33-14 | GPAC | ||
2002 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Black Hills State | W | 7-6 | |||
Dana | W | 27-10 | GPAC | ||
Northwestern (IA) | L | 20-25 | GPAC | ||
Nebraska Wesleyan | L | 21-25 | GPAC | ||
Doane | L | 13-36 | GPAC | ||
Hastings | L | 6-27 | GPAC | ||
Concordia (NE) | L | 27-41 | GPAC | ||
Sioux Falls | L | 7-49 | GPAC | ||
Midland | L | 24-39 | GPAC | ||
Morningside | W | 33-29 | |||
2001 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Black Hills State | L | 28-35 | |||
Northwestern (IA) | L | 0-20 | GPAC | ||
Crown (MN) | W | 40-9 | |||
Nebraska Wesleyan | L | 9-33 | GPAC | ||
Doane | L | 7-13 | GPAC | ||
Hastings | L | 32-35 | GPAC | ||
Concordia (NE) | L | 3-31 | GPAC | ||
Sioux Falls | L | 14-45 | GPAC | ||
Midland | L | 12-21 | GPAC | ||
Dana | W | 37-34 | GPAC | ||
2000 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Black Hills State | W | 41-22 | |||
Northwestern (IA) | L | 6-39 | GPAC | ||
Peru State | L | 26-35 | |||
Nebraska Wesleyan | L | 14-39 | GPAC | ||
Doane | L | 19-20 | GPAC | ||
Hastings | L | 7-39 | GPAC | ||
Concordia (NE) | L | 7-33 | GPAC | ||
Sioux Falls | L | 0-60 | GPAC | ||
Midland | L | 13-41 | GPAC | ||
Dana | W | 49-10 | GPAC | ||
1999 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Dana | L | 22-25 | |||
Midland | L | 7-24 | |||
Valley City State | L | 21-41 | |||
Sioux Falls | L | 12-44 | SDIIC | ||
Doane | L | 20-24 | |||
Si Tanka-Huron | L | 14-42 | SDIIC | ||
Peru State | L | 14-43 | |||
Dakota State | L | 32-45 | SDIIC | ||
Black Hills State | L | 28-60 | SDIIC | ||
South Dakota Mines | L | 15-17 | SDIIC | ||
1998 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Dana | L | 10-13 | |||
Midland | W | 30-25 | |||
Valley City State | W | 25-21 | |||
Sioux Falls | L | 20-42 | SDIIC | ||
Doane | L | 7-17 | |||
Si Tanka-Huron | L | 24-41 | SDIIC | ||
Peru State | L | 14-17 | |||
Dakota State | L | 19-34 | SDIIC | ||
Black Hills State | W | 48-41 | SDIIC | ||
South Dakota Mines | W | 21-0 | SDIIC | ||
1997 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Dana | W | 21-0 | |||
Midland | W | 28-20 | |||
Valley City State | L | 29-35 | |||
Doane | L | 19-21 | |||
Si Tanka-Huron | L | 20-26 | SDIIC | ||
Westmar | L | 13-14 | SDIIC | ||
Dakota State | W | 32-29 | SDIIC | ||
Black Hills State | W | 34-31 | SDIIC | ||
South Dakota Mines | W | 26-25 | SDIIC | ||
Sioux Falls | L | 21-50 | SDIIC | ||
1996 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Dana | W | 41-28 | |||
Midland | W | 32-30 | |||
Valley City State | L | 12-28 | |||
Doane | L | 11-36 | |||
Si Tanka-Huron | W | 49-20 | SDIIC | ||
Westmar | L | 14-35 | SDIIC | ||
Dakota State | L | 20-21 | SDIIC | ||
Black Hills State | W | 40-24 | SDIIC | ||
South Dakota Mines | W | 25-20 | SDIIC | ||
Sioux Falls | L | 16-55 | SDIIC | ||
1995 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Dana | L | 12-27 | |||
Midland | L | 13-27 | |||
Valley City State | L | 28-33 | |||
Mary | L | 8-45 | |||
Black Hills State | W | 40-38 | SDIIC | ||
Dakota State | L | 20-24 | SDIIC | ||
Si Tanka-Huron | L | 22-37 | SDIIC | ||
Sioux Falls | L | 15-34 | SDIIC | ||
South Dakota Mines | L | 10-17 | SDIIC | ||
South Dakota Mines | L | 12-17 | |||
1994 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Dana | L | 19-42 | |||
Midland | L | 22-27 | |||
Valley City State | L | 34-35 | |||
Mary | L | 15-34 | |||
South Dakota Mines | W | 21-9 | SDIC | ||
Black Hills State | W | 37-31 | SDIC | ||
Dakota State | L | 0-17 | SDIC | ||
Si Tanka-Huron | W | 35-0 | SDIC | ||
Sioux Falls | W | 22-14 | SDIC | ||
Trinity Bible (ND) | W | 76-0 | |||
1993 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Dana | W | 43-19 | |||
Midland | W | 34-32 | |||
Valley City State | W | 45-13 | |||
Westmar | W | 22-21 | |||
South Dakota Mines | W | 22-14 | SDIC | ||
Black Hills State | L | 7-27 | SDIC | ||
Dakota State | L | 20-28 | SDIC | ||
Si Tanka-Huron | W | 45-21 | SDIC | ||
Sioux Falls | W | 41-13 | SDIC | ||
Iowa Wesleyan | L | 14-42 | |||
1992 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Dana | W | 21-7 | |||
Midland | W | 35-21 | |||
Valley City State | W | 37-6 | |||
Westmar | W | 35-22 | |||
Sioux Falls | W | 31-28 | SDIC | ||
South Dakota Mines | W | 35-14 | SDIC | ||
Black Hills State | W | 49-41 | SDIC | ||
Dakota State | W | 17-12 | SDIC | ||
Si Tanka-Huron | W | 28-21 | SDIC | ||
Iowa Wesleyan | W | 31-29 | |||
Minot State | L | 0-31 | NAIA-II | ||
1991 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Dana | L | 23-28 | |||
Nebraska Wesleyan | L | 10-16 | |||
Midland | L | 6-42 | |||
Valley City State | W | 28-20 | |||
Westmar | L | 19-42 | |||
Sioux Falls | W | 18-17 | SDIC | ||
South Dakota Mines | L | 17-23 | SDIC | ||
Black Hills State | W | 73-55 | SDIC | ||
Dakota State | W | 48-47 | SDIC | ||
Si Tanka-Huron | W | 56-10 | SDIC | ||
1990 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Dana | W | 25-24 | |||
Nebraska Wesleyan | L | 21-47 | |||
Midland | L | 23-42 | |||
Valley City State | L | 14-42 | |||
Westmar | L | 14-35 | |||
Dakota State | W | 48-6 | SDIC | ||
Sioux Falls | W | 52-49 | SDIC | ||
South Dakota Mines | W | 10-7 | SDIC | ||
Black Hills State | L | 42-48 | SDIC | ||
Si Tanka-Huron | L | 17-24 | SDIC | ||
1989 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Dana | L | 14-41 | |||
Hastings | L | 18-21 | |||
Mayville State | W | 31-28 | |||
Midland | L | 20-42 | |||
Dakota State | W | 17-6 | SDIC | ||
Sioux Falls | L | 7-29 | SDIC | ||
South Dakota Mines | W | 27-13 | SDIC | ||
Black Hills State | W | 21-16 | SDIC | ||
Si Tanka-Huron | W | 35-14 | SDIC | ||
Chadron State | L | 34-38 | |||
1988 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Dana | L | 7-14 | |||
Hastings | L | 0-51 | |||
Mayville State | L | 0-27 | |||
Midland | L | 20-25 | |||
South Dakota Mines | W | 23-9 | SDIC | ||
Dakota State | W | 30-7 | SDIC | ||
Sioux Falls | L | 0-17 | SDIC | ||
Si Tanka-Huron | L | 24-27 | SDIC | ||
Black Hills State | W | 53-13 | SDIC | ||
1987 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Dana | L | 12-41 | |||
Tarkio | W | 37-34 | F | ||
Valley City State | W | 30-28 | F | ||
South Dakota Mines | W | 17-7 | SDIC | F | |
Dakota State | W | 49-0 | SDIC | ||
Sioux Falls | L | 6-7 | SDIC | ||
Si Tanka-Huron | W | 27-17 | SDIC | ||
Black Hills State | W | 21-0 | SDIC | ||
Jamestown | L | 14-26 | |||
Westmar | L | 21-35 | |||
1986 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Westmar | L | 14-30 | |||
Dana | W | 28-14 | |||
Hastings | L | 27-30 | |||
Valley City State | W | 30-17 | |||
Black Hills State | W | 27-25 | SDIC | ||
South Dakota Mines | W | 28-23 | SDIC | ||
Dakota State | L | 21-28 | SDIC | ||
Sioux Falls | L | 13-14 | SDIC | ||
Si Tanka-Huron | L | 13-35 | SDIC | ||
Jamestown | L | 16-35 | |||
1985 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Westmar | L | 6-7 | |||
Dana | W | 19-7 | |||
Hastings | L | 18-34 | |||
Si Tanka-Huron | L | 30-40 | SDIC | ||
Black Hills State | W | 35-7 | SDIC | ||
South Dakota Mines | L | 7-19 | SDIC | ||
Dakota State | W | 27-0 | SDIC | ||
Sioux Falls | W | 49-28 | SDIC | ||
Si Tanka-Huron | L | 12-16 | SDIC | ||
Concordia (NE) | W | 28-21 | |||
1984 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Westmar | L | 7-19 | |||
Dana | L | 12-14 | |||
Mayville State | L | 6-18 | |||
Si Tanka-Huron | L | 12-19 | SDIC | ||
Dakota State | L | 0-23 | SDIC | ||
Sioux Falls | L | 0-17 | SDIC | ||
Black Hills State | L | 0-24 | SDIC | ||
Yankton | W | 15-7 | SDIC | ||
South Dakota Mines | L | 12-28 | SDIC | ||
Concordia (NE) | L | 29-36 | |||
1983 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Dana | L | 0-26 | |||
South Dakota-Springfield | W | 28-24 | SDIC | ||
Dakota State | L | 0-26 | SDIC | ||
Sioux Falls | L | 6-40 | SDIC | ||
Black Hills State | L | 13-56 | SDIC | ||
Yankton | L | 7-27 | SDIC | ||
South Dakota Mines | L | 0-49 | SDIC | ||
Si Tanka-Huron | L | 13-38 | SDIC | ||
Jamestown | L | 3-52 | |||
Doane | L | 7-34 | |||
1982 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Dana | L | 0-10 | |||
Doane | L | 0-24 | |||
South Dakota-Springfield | W | 3-0 | SDIC | ||
Dakota State | L | 0-24 | SDIC | ||
Sioux Falls | L | 7-28 | SDIC | ||
Black Hills State | L | 6-46 | SDIC | ||
Yankton | L | 7-56 | SDIC | ||
South Dakota Mines | L | 7-48 | SDIC | ||
Si Tanka-Huron | L | 0-31 | SDIC | ||
Jamestown | L | 0-44 | |||
1981 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Augsburg (MN) | L | 0-53 | |||
Dana | L | 0-7 | |||
Dakota State | L | 0-26 | SDIC | ||
Sioux Falls | L | 0-17 | SDIC | ||
Black Hills State | T | 0-0 | SDIC | ||
Yankton | L | 13-37 | SDIC | ||
South Dakota Mines | L | 6-46 | SDIC | ||
Si Tanka-Huron | L | 6-20 | SDIC | ||
South Dakota-Springfield | L | 0-9 | SDIC | ||
Jamestown | L | 0-52 | |||
1980 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Dana | W | 14-8 | |||
Dakota State | L | 6-36 | SDIC | ||
Sioux Falls | L | 6-23 | SDIC | ||
Black Hills State | L | 14-35 | SDIC | ||
Yankton | L | 14-35 | SDIC | ||
South Dakota Mines | L | 0-24 | SDIC | ||
Si Tanka-Huron | L | 0-28 | SDIC | ||
South Dakota-Springfield | L | 6-10 | SDIC | ||
Jamestown | L | 0-29 | |||
1979 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Yankton | L | 7-14 | SDIC | ||
Sioux Falls | L | 0-20 | SDIC | ||
Westmar | L | 15-33 | |||
Black Hills State | L | 0-10 | SDIC | ||
Dakota State | L | 0-10 | SDIC | ||
South Dakota-Springfield | L | 7-23 | SDIC | ||
Si Tanka-Huron | L | 11-14 | SDIC | ||
South Dakota Mines | L | 21-36 | SDIC | ||
Dana | L | 7-20 | |||
Jamestown | L | 0-37 | |||
1978 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Yankton | W | 41-6 | SDIC | ||
Sioux Falls | W | 20-6 | SDIC | ||
Westmar | L | 10-16 | |||
Black Hills State | T | 14-14 | SDIC | ||
Dakota State | L | 9-12 | SDIC | ||
South Dakota-Springfield | W | 28-18 | SDIC | ||
Si Tanka-Huron | W | 21-12 | SDIC | ||
South Dakota Mines | L | 10-27 | SDIC | ||
Dana | W | 27-10 | |||
Jamestown | L | 6-21 | |||
1977 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Sioux Falls | W | 14-10 | |||
South Dakota-Springfield | W | 42-0 | SDIC | ||
South Dakota Mines | L | 7-19 | SDIC | ||
Dana | W | 12-0 | |||
Westmar | W | 27-13 | |||
Black Hills State | L | 0-14 | SDIC | ||
Si Tanka-Huron | L | 13-30 | SDIC | ||
Dakota State | L | 6-21 | SDIC | ||
Minot State | W | 21-0 | |||
South Dakota-Springfield | L | 6-10 | |||
1976 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Westmar | W | 23-0 | |||
Sioux Falls | W | 13-7 | |||
South Dakota-Springfield | W | 22-14 | SDIC | ||
South Dakota Mines | W | 34-23 | SDIC | ||
Dana | W | 28-14 | |||
Black Hills State | L | 15-28 | SDIC | ||
Si Tanka-Huron | W | 28-20 | SDIC | ||
Dakota State | W | 26-22 | SDIC | ||
Yankton | L | 10-23 | |||
South Dakota-Springfield | W | 17-14 | |||
1975 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Sioux Falls | W | 13-7 | |||
South Dakota Mines | L | 0-12 | SDIC | ||
Dana | L | 22-32 | |||
Northwestern (MN) | W | 37-7 | |||
Black Hills State | W | 21-0 | SDIC | ||
Si Tanka-Huron | L | 5-10 | SDIC | ||
Dakota State | L | 17-19 | SDIC | ||
South Dakota-Springfield | L | 3-7 | SDIC | ||
Yankton | W | 27-14 | |||
1974 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Sioux Falls | W | 15-14 | |||
South Dakota Mines | L | 7-19 | SDIC | ||
Dana | W | 35-20 | |||
Northwestern (MN) | W | 9-7 | |||
Black Hills State | L | 7-49 | SDIC | ||
Si Tanka-Huron | W | 24-23 | SDIC | ||
Dakota State | W | 36-34 | SDIC | ||
South Dakota-Springfield | W | 14-7 | SDIC | ||
Yankton | L | 15-25 | |||
1973 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Bethel (MN) | L | 13-16 | |||
SW Minnesota | L | 0-39 | |||
Northern State | L | 0-41 | SDIC | ||
Black Hills State | L | 6-7 | SDIC | ||
Si Tanka-Huron | L | 6-21 | SDIC | ||
Dakota State | L | 14-44 | SDIC | ||
South Dakota-Springfield | W | 18-7 | SDIC | ||
South Dakota Mines | L | 0-29 | SDIC | ||
Sioux Falls | L | 10-14 | |||
1972 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Bethel (MN) | L | 24-30 | |||
SW Minnesota | L | 0-28 | |||
Northern State | L | 0-33 | SDIC | ||
Black Hills State | W | 14-7 | SDIC | ||
Si Tanka-Huron | W | 19-14 | SDIC | ||
Dakota State | W | 15-14 | SDIC | ||
South Dakota-Springfield | L | 15-21 | SDIC | ||
South Dakota Mines | L | 10-11 | SDIC | ||
Sioux Falls | L | 14-23 | |||
1971 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Sioux Falls | W | 34-0 | |||
Northern State | L | 20-46 | SDIC | ||
Black Hills State | L | 15-16 | SDIC | ||
Si Tanka-Huron | L | 0-3 | SDIC | ||
Dakota State | L | 13-14 | SDIC | ||
South Dakota-Springfield | L | 13-22 | SDIC | ||
Hastings | L | 20-32 | |||
South Dakota Mines | L | 3-13 | SDIC | ||
Bethel (MN) | W | 9-0 | |||
1970 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Sioux Falls | W | 28-8 | |||
Northern State | L | 13-47 | SDIC | ||
Black Hills State | L | 26-42 | SDIC | ||
Si Tanka-Huron | W | 27-0 | SDIC | ||
Dakota State | L | 0-29 | SDIC | ||
South Dakota-Springfield | W | 50-30 | SDIC | ||
South Dakota Mines | L | 14-17 | SDIC | ||
Hastings | L | 19-46 | |||
Bethel (MN) | L | 18-32 | |||
1969 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Bethel (MN) | W | 32-6 | |||
Si Tanka-Huron | W | 20-17 | SDIC | ||
Dakota State | W | 7-6 | SDIC | ||
South Dakota-Springfield | W | 7-0 | SDIC | ||
South Dakota Mines | L | 7-10 | SDIC | ||
Doane | L | 7-35 | |||
Northern State | L | 0-34 | SDIC | ||
Black Hills State | L | 14-32 | SDIC | ||
Sioux Falls | W | 20-13 | |||
1968 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Bethel (MN) | W | 13-0 | |||
Si Tanka-Huron | L | 20-24 | SDIC | ||
Dakota State | W | 27-14 | SDIC | ||
South Dakota-Springfield | W | 26-0 | SDIC | ||
South Dakota Mines | W | 14-6 | SDIC | ||
Doane | L | 0-54 | |||
Northern State | L | 7-24 | SDIC | ||
Black Hills State | W | 15-7 | SDIC | ||
Sioux Falls | W | 31-20 | |||
1967 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Si Tanka-Huron | L | 0-13 | SDIC | ||
Dakota State | W | 28-20 | SDIC | ||
South Dakota-Springfield | W | 20-13 | SDIC | ||
South Dakota Mines | W | 34-21 | SDIC | ||
Nebraska-Kearney | L | 7-74 | |||
Northern State | L | 14-37 | SDIC | ||
Black Hills State | W | 20-12 | SDIC | ||
Jamestown | L | 20-27 | |||
Sioux Falls | L | 0-14 | |||
1966 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Si Tanka-Huron | W | 28-0 | SDIC | ||
Dakota State | L | 26-27 | SDIC | ||
South Dakota-Springfield | L | 13-18 | SDIC | ||
South Dakota Mines | L | 25-28 | SDIC | ||
Nebraska-Kearney | L | 14-35 | |||
Northern State | T | 20-20 | SDIC | ||
Black Hills State | L | 7-19 | SDIC | ||
Jamestown | W | 26-13 | |||
Sioux Falls | W | 20-2 | |||
1965 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Dakota State | L | 0-19 | SDIC | ||
South Dakota-Springfield | W | 40-0 | SDIC | ||
South Dakota Mines | W | 35-13 | SDIC | ||
Doane | W | 33-13 | |||
Northern State | L | 20-27 | SDIC | ||
Black Hills State | W | 19-0 | SDIC | ||
Jamestown | W | 46-7 | |||
Si Tanka-Huron | W | 41-19 | SDIC | ||
Sioux Falls | W | 59-0 | |||
1964 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Dakota State | W | 26-13 | SDIC | ||
South Dakota-Springfield | W | 20-13 | SDIC | ||
South Dakota Mines | W | 14-7 | SDIC | ||
Doane | T | 13-13 | |||
Northern State | L | 12-13 | SDIC | ||
Black Hills State | L | 7-20 | SDIC | ||
Si Tanka-Huron | L | 7-33 | SDIC | ||
Jamestown | W | 65-0 | |||
Sioux Falls | W | 33-13 | |||
1963 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
South Dakota-Springfield | L | 6-13 | SDIC | ||
South Dakota Mines | W | 6-0 | SDIC | ||
Chadron State | L | 7-21 | |||
Northern State | L | 0-48 | SDIC | ||
Black Hills State | L | 13-40 | SDIC | ||
Si Tanka-Huron | L | 8-33 | SDIC | ||
Dakota State | L | 6-20 | SDIC | ||
Jamestown | W | 32-12 | |||
Sioux Falls | L | 7-15 | |||
1962 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
South Dakota-Springfield | L | 0-26 | SDIC | ||
South Dakota Mines | L | 6-26 | SDIC | ||
Chadron State | W | 19-6 | |||
Northern State | L | 0-32 | SDIC | ||
Black Hills State | L | 27-50 | SDIC | ||
Si Tanka-Huron | L | 6-38 | SDIC | ||
Dakota State | L | 6-20 | SDIC | ||
Jamestown | W | 12-6 | |||
Yankton | L | 0-36 | |||
1961 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Doane | L | 0-2 | F | ||
South Dakota Mines | L | 6-26 | SDIC | ||
Chadron State | L | 0-19 | |||
Northern State | L | 13-40 | SDIC | ||
Black Hills State | W | 33-19 | SDIC | ||
Si Tanka-Huron | L | 0-52 | SDIC | ||
Dakota State | W | 25-12 | SDIC | ||
South Dakota-Springfield | L | 6-20 | SDIC | ||
Jamestown | L | 18-27 | |||
Yankton | L | 12-19 | |||
1960 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Doane | L | 19-46 | |||
South Dakota Mines | L | 12-20 | SDIC | ||
Chadron State | W | 26-13 | |||
Northern State | W | 34-21 | SDIC | ||
Black Hills State | W | 34-31 | SDIC | ||
Si Tanka-Huron | L | 13-41 | SDIC | ||
Dakota State | W | 20-7 | SDIC | ||
South Dakota-Springfield | L | 20-25 | SDIC | ||
Valley City State | L | 19-29 | |||
1959 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Westmar | L | 7-14 | |||
Si Tanka-Huron | L | 0-39 | SDIC | ||
Yankton | W | 14-2 | SDIC | ||
Black Hills State | W | 13-7 | SDIC | ||
Sioux Falls | W | 16-7 | SDIC | ||
South Dakota Mines | L | 14-42 | SDIC | ||
Dakota State | T | 26-26 | SDIC | ||
Northern State | L | 9-33 | SDIC | ||
South Dakota-Springfield | L | 7-28 | SDIC | ||
1958 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Westmar | L | 7-19 | |||
Si Tanka-Huron | L | 0-46 | SDIC | ||
Yankton | L | 0-6 | SDIC | ||
Black Hills State | W | 13-6 | SDIC | ||
Sioux Falls | L | 0-14 | SDIC | ||
South Dakota Mines | T | 12-12 | SDIC | ||
Dakota State | L | 12-40 | SDIC | ||
Northern State | L | 7-48 | SDIC | ||
South Dakota-Springfield | L | 6-38 | SDIC | ||
1957 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
South Dakota-Springfield | L | 15-20 | SDIC | ||
Dakota State | L | 6-13 | SDIC | ||
Black Hills State | W | 13-0 | SDIC | ||
South Dakota Mines | L | 0-27 | SDIC | ||
Si Tanka-Huron | L | 20-66 | SDIC | ||
Sioux Falls | L | 6-13 | SDIC | ||
Northern State | L | 13-53 | SDIC | ||
Yankton | L | 19-52 | SDIC | ||
1956 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
South Dakota Mines | W | 20-0 | SDIC | ||
Dakota State | W | 34-13 | SDIC | ||
Black Hills State | L | 0-13 | SDIC | ||
Northern State | L | 6-19 | SDIC | ||
Yankton | W | 13-7 | SDIC | ||
Si Tanka-Huron | L | 19-41 | SDIC | ||
Sioux Falls | W | 37-13 | SDIC | ||
South Dakota-Springfield | L | 6-7 | SDIC | ||
1955 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Westmar | W | 31-0 | |||
Luther (IA) | L | 13-32 | |||
Black Hills State | W | 20-7 | SDIC | ||
Dakota State | W | 39-19 | SDIC | ||
Si Tanka-Huron | L | 6-19 | SDIC | ||
South Dakota Mines | T | 6-6 | SDIC | ||
Yankton | T | 6-6 | SDIC | ||
Sioux Falls | W | 45-0 | SDIC | ||
South Dakota-Springfield | L | 0-20 | SDIC | ||
1954 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Si Tanka-Huron | W | 6-0 | SDIC | ||
Dakota State | W | 60-6 | SDIC | ||
Black Hills State | L | 6-12 | SDIC | ||
Yankton | W | 27-14 | SDIC | ||
South Dakota Mines | W | 12-0 | SDIC | ||
South Dakota-Springfield | L | 6-21 | SDIC | ||
Northern State | L | 14-26 | SDIC | ||
Sioux Falls | W | 33-20 | SDIC | ||
1953 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
York | W | 57-0 | |||
Westmar | W | 6-0 | |||
Si Tanka-Huron | L | 6-26 | SDIC | ||
Yankton | W | 21-0 | SDIC | ||
South Dakota-Springfield | L | 7-12 | SDIC | ||
Black Hills State | W | 25-20 | SDIC | ||
Northern State | L | 7-39 | SDIC | ||
Sioux Falls | W | 25-6 | SDIC | ||
1952 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Dakota State | W | 33-6 | SDIC | ||
Yankton | L | 6-13 | SDIC | ||
Si Tanka-Huron | L | 13-33 | SDIC | ||
York | L | 19-20 | |||
South Dakota-Springfield | W | 26-14 | SDIC | ||
Northern State | L | 6-32 | SDIC | ||
Sioux Falls | W | 46-6 | SDIC | ||
1951 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Dakota State | L | 19-31 | SDIC | ||
South Dakota Mines | L | 6-32 | SDIC | ||
Yankton | L | 7-20 | SDIC | ||
Si Tanka-Huron | L | 13-33 | SDIC | ||
South Dakota-Springfield | L | 6-42 | SDIC | ||
Northern State | L | 0-35 | SDIC | ||
1950 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
North Dakota Science | L | 0-13 | |||
Dakota State | L | 0-39 | SDIC | ||
Black Hills State | L | 0-19 | SDIC | ||
Yankton | T | 13-13 | SDIC | ||
Si Tanka-Huron | L | 6-25 | SDIC | ||
Sioux Falls | W | 14-12 | SDIC | ||
South Dakota Mines | L | 0-18 | SDIC | ||
Northern State | L | 0-45 | SDIC | ||
South Dakota-Springfield | L | 0-27 | SDIC | ||
1949 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
North Dakota Science | T | 12-12 | |||
Jamestown | W | 6-0 | |||
Dakota State | W | 26-6 | SDIC | ||
Black Hills State | L | 0-6 | SDIC | ||
Northern State | T | 7-7 | SDIC | ||
Si Tanka-Huron | L | 13-19 | SDIC | ||
Sioux Falls | W | 33-6 | SDIC | ||
Westmar | L | 6-14 | |||
1948 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Peru State | L | 6-34 | |||
Jamestown | W | 14-6 | |||
Nebraska Wesleyan | L | 7-20 | |||
South Dakota | L | 0-53 | |||
Si Tanka-Huron | W | 15-12 | SDIC | ||
Sioux Falls | W | 27-0 | SDIC | ||
Westmar | W | 3-0 | |||
Northern State | L | 0-28 | SDIC | ||
Buena Vista (IA) | L | 9-21 | |||
1947 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Morningside | L | 7-23 | |||
Si Tanka-Huron | W | 31-7 | SDIC | ||
Northern State | L | 7-14 | SDIC | ||
Buena Vista (IA) | L | 20-25 | |||
Rapid City (SD) Air Base | W | 56-0 | |||
Sioux Falls | W | 46-0 | SDIC | ||
Westmar | T | 6-6 | |||
Yankton | L | 6-13 | SDIC | ||
1946 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Wayne State (NE) | L | 0-13 | |||
Westmar | L | 6-7 | |||
Northern State | W | 8-6 | SDIC | ||
Si Tanka-Huron | W | 6-0 | SDIC | ||
Hamline (MN) | L | 7-12 | |||
Sioux Falls | W | 32-0 | SDIC | ||
Doane | W | 19-7 | |||
Emporia State | L | 0-13 | |||
Yankton | L | 0-19 | SDIC | ||
Morningside | L | 26-32 | |||
Oklahoma City | L | 6-76 | |||
1945 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Wayne State (NE) | L | 13-14 | |||
South Dakota | W | 20-0 | |||
Northern State | W | 13-0 | |||
Morningside | L | 12-13 | |||
Yankton | W | 6-0 | |||
Doane | W | 25-19 | |||
Yankton | W | 13-0 | |||
1944 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
no-team | |||||
1943 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
no-team | |||||
1942 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
South Dakota-Springfield | L | 12-13 | SDIC | ||
Northern State | L | 7-12 | SDIC | ||
Augustana | L | 0-52 | SDIC | ||
South Dakota-Springfield | W | 28-12 | SDIC | ||
Yankton | T | 7-7 | SDIC | ||
1941 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
Wayne State (NE) | L | 0-14 | |||
Northern State | L | 0-33 | SDIC | ||
Si Tanka-Huron | W | 45-0 | SDIC | ||
Black Hills State | L | 6-13 | SDIC | ||
Augustana | L | 7-31 | SDIC | ||
South Dakota-Springfield | W | 46-6 | SDIC | ||
Yankton | L | 13-20 | SDIC | ||
1940 | RESULTS | CONF | |||
South Dakota | L | 6-20 | |||
Nebraska-Kearney | L | 14-16 | |||
Sioux Falls | W | 8-0 | SDIC | ||
South Dakota-Springfield | W | 7-0 | SDIC | ||
Augustana | L | 7-19 | SDIC | ||
Si Tanka-Huron | W | 28-0 | SDIC | ||